Sunday 21 April 2024

SURVIVAL CAMP 2021 – LETS GO FOR IT

We are very happy to announce Survival Camp 2021!
It is gonna be 5th year of this special event.

We would like to offer you two sessions:

Session 1: 28th JUNE – 2nd JULY
&
Session 2: 5th JULY – 9th JULY

 NEW PLACE! – WAŁBRZYCH

Closest Airport – Wroclaw – 70 km. It is possible to come there by train (Railway Station: DWORZEC WAŁBRZYCH CENTRUM – 200 m from our base).

Again under very comfortable conditions from facilities point of view. All in one spot!

Read More

WE ARE BACK

We are very happy to announce that Survival Camp will take place this Summmer again!

At this moment we are close to agree on all details, but even we miss some data we can surely say that WE ARE BACK in action at 2021 Survival Camp!

As there is not much time we would like to ask all referees who are interested to send email to j.zamojski @ referee.pl with the following information:

NAME
EMAIL
MOBILE
COUNTRY
DATES YOU WOULD PREFER TO COME

At this moment we would like to offer you two sessions:

Session 1: 28th JUNE – 2nd JULY
&
Session 2: 5th JULY – 9th JULY

(may be there will be more weeks available)

Most probably the camp will take place in Wałbrzych, city not far from Wroclaw (Poland). Again under very comfortable conditions from facilities point of view. All in one spot!

More details including finance, exact place and final dates will come soon!

Those who send booking by email now will have priority to get on the final list.

Please go on our website REFEREE.PL to check how we have been working last 17 years especially at Survival Camps previous years!

KEEP IN TOUCH!

Instructors

Jakub
Zamojski

Marcin
Kowalski

Richard
Stokes

Todd
Warnice

Sassa
Pukl

Sretan
Radovic

Lars
Klaar

Milan
Baziak

Tommy
Nunez

George
Toliver

Ronnie
Nunn

Stephen
Seibel

Costas
Rigas

Lubomir
Kotleba

Carl
Jungebrand

Lahdo
Sharro

Peter
Sudek

Luigi
Laminica

Jose
Carrion

Piotr
Pastusiak

Michał
Proc

Wojciech
Liszka

Dariusz
Zapolski

Janusz
Calik

Grzegorz
Ziemblicki

Dariusz
Lenczowski

Konrad
Tomczyk

Krzysztof
Koralewski

Wiesław
Zych

Werner
Blanke

Daniel
Hierrezuelo

Romas
Brazauskas

Johnny
Jacobs

Stelios
Koukouleikidis

Robert
Vyclicky

Peter
Papp

Buluc
Yalçın

Ersan
Kartal

Ridvan
Ekmekci

Peter
Strikwerda

Ovinov
Semen

Vinaşi
Doru

Jasmina
Juras

Igor
Dragojevic

Marius
Ciulin

Srđan
Dožai

Petri
Mantyla

Aare
Halliko

Efim
Resser

Nobuo
Hashimoto

Miodrag
Licina

Alan
Richardson

Our Camps

Regular

Survival

2023

Jezierzyce Słupskie
Poland

2021

Wałbrzych
Poland

2019

Radom
Poland

2019

Jezierzyce Słupskie
Poland

2018

Radom
Poland

2018

Jezierzyce Słupskie
Poland

2017

Radom
Poland

2017

Jezierzyce Słupskie
Poland

2016

Radom
Poland

2016

Cluj-Napoca
Romania

2015

Antalya
Turkey

2014

Wałbrzych
Poland

2013

Bielsko-Biała
Poland

2012

Tallin
Estonia

2011

Tallin
Estonia

2010

Kraków
Poland

2009

Katowice
Poland

2008

Inowrocław
Poland

2007

Włocławek
Poland

2006

Bydgoszcz
Poland

2005

Bydgoszcz
Poland

2004

Bydgoszcz
Poland